Nov. 11 to 15, 2019
NULLO FACCHINI (DK/IT) — Creating transformative encounters
Nov. 25 to 29, 2019
SARAH BILD (MTL) — Building blocks
Dec. 9 to 13, 2019
MARICO FLAKE (USA) — Memphis Jookin’
December 16-20, 2019
ANDREW TAY (MTL) — The practice party
Jan. 6 to 10, 2020
PAUL CHAMBERS [CHA collective] (MTL) — Lighting Design Lab
Jan. 6 to 10, 2020
PUBLIC RECORDINGS (TO) – What’s collective?
Jan. 13 to 17, 2020
NICOLAS CANTIN (FR) — Body/Thought/Presence: a Workshop
FULL – Jan. 18 + 19, 2020
LINDA RABIN (MTL) — Continuum: explore the unexplored within
FULL – Jan. 20 to 24, 2020
ONLINE: Income Tax Lab with Leni Petoussis and Lauren Semeschuk
May 19 and May 22
PETER JAMES (MTL) — Presence / Focus / Availability
FULL – Feb. 1st + 2nd, 2020
KEITH HENNESSY (SF) — Dancing Magic Together
Feb. 10 to 14, 2020
LAST YEARZ INTERESTING NEGRO (UK) — I have to give back all names
Feb. 3rd to 7, 2020
STÉPHANE CRÊTE (QC) — Comfort in discomfort
March 9 to 13, 2020
ANDRÉANE LECLERC (MTL) — Contortion : opening, amplitude and backbone movement
Feb. 24 to 28, 2020
KELLY KEENAN (MTL) — Feeling dancing
Sept. 10 to 14, 2018
AMELIA EHRHARDT (TO) — Ballet for freaks, queers, and somatic practitioners
Sept. 17 to 21, 2018
KEVIN O’CONNOR (US) — Scoring fascia: doing biology otherwise
Oct. 1 to 5, 2018
CATHERINE FABIOLA LESSARD (MTL) — Wisdom of the moving body
Oct. 13 to 14, 2018
MICHELE RIZZO (NLD) — Higher
Oct. 22 to 26, 2018
EROCA NICOLS (TO) — Aggressive snuggling: from politics of touch to the poetics of touch
Oct. 29 to Nov. 2, 2018
SUSANNA HOOD (MTL) — [RQD TRAINING] Voice & movement
Nov. 5 to 9, 2018
TOM KOCH (NLD) — Alexander technique
Nov. 19 to 23, 2018
PARTS+LABOUR_DANSE (MTL) — Truth will out: performance and creation workshop
Jan. 14 to 18, 2019
VANGELINE (US) — Butoh: the crucible of body and mind
Jan. 28 to Feb. 1st, 2019
CAMILLE BOITEL + SÈVE BERNARD (FR) — WORKSHOP POUR L’INSTANT
Feb. 7 and 8, 2019 – 2 p.m. to 5 p.m. (Thu.-Fri.)
VICTORIA HUNT (AUS) — Bodyweather, transformative bodies/beings
Feb. 11 to 14, 2019
ALICIA GRANT (TO) — The ride is you
Jan. 7 to 11, 2019
JACOB BOEHME (AUS) — Gurri Wanggadja Nhinggu, Speak your dance
Feb. 18 to 20, 2019
BE HEINTZMAN HOPE + NÈNÈ MYRIAM KONATÉ (MTL) — Womb CXRE presents : LANDING(S)
Sept. 24 to 28, 2018
NANCY LAVOIE (MTL) — Skinship: the connected body
Mar. 18 to 22, 2019
STÉPHANE CRÊTE (MTL) — Comfort in discomfort
March 11 to 15, 2019
JAAMIL OLAWALE KOSOKO (US) — Mapping the Transgressive Body
Apr. 3 to 5, 2019
ERYN DACE TRUDELL (MTL) — Skinner releasing technique
Apr. 8 to 12, 2019
BRIGITTA WINKLER (US/DEU) — Unfolding the continuum of interconnection
Apr. 15 to 19, 2019
SYLVIE TOURANGEAU (QC) — How is your sense of the performative?
Apr. 22 to 26, 2019
OLIVE BIERINGA / BODYCARTOGRAPHY PROJECT (US) — Embodied performance
Apr. 29 to May 3, 2019
KEYON GASKIN (US) — Playing with power
May 6 to 10, 2019
MATTHEW SMITH (NZL) — The sugar free centrifuge / Axis Syllabus
May 20 to 24, 2019
TADASHI ENDO (DEU) — Butoh-Ma workshop
June 3 to 7, 2019
- Page 2 of 2
- 1
- 2